John Austin Jr.

Spouse: Deborah

Nickname: Indian John

Born: June 5, 1963

Hometown: Texas City, Texas

Current home: League City, Texas

Bowls left handed

Bowling Accomplishments: 41 300 games, 11 800 series

Children: 5

Grandchildren: 4

Occupation: President - Liqui-Pro Industries, Inc.

Hobbies: Bowling PBA 50 tour for the third year, Turbo Grip Staff, Roto Grip and Storm equipment, My dad was one of the original members of SASBA and I have been a fan of SASBA since watching him.


SASBA Champions Roster
John Austin Jr.
No. Date Center Location Event Team Members
1 Aug 2016 Cowtown Bowling Palace Ft. Worth, Tx. Non Champs Singles

SASBA Home Page