Phillip Kepner

Nickname: PK

Born: March 20, 1960

Hometown: Glen Burnie, Maryland

Current home: McKinney, Texas

Bowls left handed

Bowling Accomplishments:

Children: 2

Grandchildren: 1

Occupation: Working

Hobbies: Golf, Cards
SASBA Champions Roster
Phil Kepner
No. Date Center Location Event Team Members
1 Jan 2014 Crossroads Bowling Center Beaumont, Tx. Member/Guest Doubles Daniel Adams
2 Aug 2015 Armadilla I Pasadena, Tx. Singles
3 May 2016 Armadilla I Pasadena, Tx. Member/Guest Doubles Clint Johnson
4 Jun 2016 Plano Super Bowl Plano, Tx. 70/60/50/Guest Foursome Jim Stephens, Bob McGregor, Chris Johnson
5 Aug 2016 AMF Richardson Richardson, Tx. 70/60/50 Trio Jim Stephens, Bob McGregor
6 Sep 2016 Cityview Ft. Worth, Tx. Annual Championship
7 Feb 2017 Cityview Lanes Ft. Worth, Tx. 70/60/50/50 Foursome Bob McGregor,Jim Stephens,Rick Minier
8 Apr 2017 Astro Super Bowl San Antonio, Tx. 60/50/Guest Trio Jim Stephens,Anthony Lavery-Spahr
9 May 2017 Cowtown Bowling Palace Ft. Worth, Tx. 70/60/50/Guest Foursome Bob McGregor,Jim Stephens,Mike Warren
10 Mar 2018 Planet Bowl Midwest City, Ok. Member/Guest Doubles Kelly Ray
  11 Jun 2018 USA Bowl Dallas, Tx. Computer Pick Foursome Steve Shaffer, Danny Tolentino, Jerry Beavers
12 Nov 2018 Plano Super Bowl Plano, Tx. 60/50/Lady/Guest Foursome John Shuffler, Sandi Charles, Anthony LaverySpahr

SASBA Home Page