Phil Prieto

Nickname: PP

Born: April 4, 1943

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Current home: El Paso, Texas

Bowls Right handed

Bowling Accomplishments: 1985-876 High series in the nation, 1992-El Paso Bowling Hall of Fame, 1996-Texas State Bowling Hall of Fame 2011-El Paso Athletic Hall of Fame, 1994-Texas State Division 1 Singles Champion, 1995-Texas State Division 1 Team Champion, 2010-Texas State Division 1 Team Champion

Children: 2

Grandchildren: 6

Occupation: Retired physical therapist

Hobbies: RVing, Fishing, Wood carving, Golf
SASBA Champions Roster
Phil Prieto
No. Date Center Location Event Team Members
1 Apr 1995 Bowl Texas Lake Lackson, Tx. Member/Member Doubles Gary Dickinson
2 May 1998 AMF Hilltop Lanes Corpus Christi, Tx. Member/Ladies Doubles M. Lee
3 Jan 1999 Riverlanes Center Tulsa, Ok Member/Guest Doubles Derek Williams
4 Mar 1999 Wolf Pin Lanes College Station, Tx. Singles
5 Nov 1999 Don Carter West Dallas, Tx. Member/Guest Doubles Derek Williams
6 May 2013 Cowtown Bowling Palace Ft Worth, Tx. Super Senior/Guest Doubles Josh Blanchard
7 Jan 2015 Cityview Lanes Ft Worth, Tx. Age Bracket Tournament
8 Apr 2016 Brunswick Zone Denton, Tx. 70/60/50/50 Foursome George Gund, Pete Seibel, Derek Williams
9 Nov 2018 USA Bowl Dallas, Tx. Age Bracket Singles

SASBA Home Page